Privacy Policy

Your privacy is important to us. The purpose of this Privacy Policy is to inform you of how Miles Media Private Limited manages personal data in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (“the Act”). Please take a moment to read this Privacy Policy so that you know and understand the purposes for which we collect, use and disclose your Personal Data.

By interacting with us, submitting information to us or signing up for any promotions or services offered by us, you agree and consent to Miles Media Private Limited, its related corporations and affiliates, (collectively referred to herein as “food&travel", "us", "we" or "our"), as well as our respective representatives collecting, using, disclosing and sharing among themselves your Personal Data, and disclosing such Personal Data to food&travel’s authorised service providers and relevant third parties in the manner set forth in this Privacy Policy.

This Privacy Policy supplements but does not supersede nor replace any other consent you may have previously provided to “food&travel", nor does it affect any rights which or "food&travel" may have at law in connection with the collection, use or disclosure of your Personal Data. “food&travel" may from time to time update this Privacy Policy to ensure that this Privacy Policy is consistent with our future developments, industry trends and/or any changes in legal or regulatory requirements. Subject to your rights at law, you agree to be bound by the prevailing terms of the Privacy Policy as updated from time to time on our websites. Please check regularly for updated information on the handling of your Personal Data.

For avoidance of doubt, this Privacy Policy forms a part of the Website Terms and Conditions (‘Website Conditions’). In the event of any conflict, inconsistency or conflict between this Privacy Policy and the Website Conditions, the Privacy Policy shall prevail. All defined terms contained in the Website Conditions shall apply to this Privacy Policy unless otherwise specifically stated.